Immigration . International Investment. International Education

Free Evaluation for Skilled Worker Immigration Programs

Please complete the evaluation for as accurate as possible. Time required to complete the evaluation form is about 10 min.

Personal Information

Your Family Name (required)

Your Given Name (required)

Your Age

Marital Status
 Married Never married Widowed Divorced

Your nationality (Country of citizenship)

Country of residence

Contact Information

Your Email (required)

Your Phone Number

Your Qualifications

Highest level of education

 Canadian high school diploma, or equal Canadian post-secondary degree or diploma for a one-year program, or equal Canadian post-secondary degree or diploma for a two-year program, or equal Canadian post-secondary degree or diploma for a program of three years or longer, or equal Two or more Canadian post-secondary degrees or diplomas or equal (at least one must be for a program of at least three years) University degree at the Master’s level or equal OR University level entry-to-practice professional degree University degree at the Doctoral (PhD) level or equal
Your work experience in managerial occupations, professional occupations or technical occupations and skilled trades
 Less than one year More than year but less than 2 years 2-3 years 4-5 years 6 years or more

Your job title and main duties

Which will be your first official language in Canada?
 English French

Have you taken an English language test in the past two years?
 No Yes. IELTS-General test Yes. CELPIP-General test

Please provide your scores if you have taken an English language test recently.
Speaking

Listening

Reading

Writing

Your English language skills.
Your speaking skills?

Your listening skills?

Your reading skills?

Your writing skills?


Have you taken an French language test in the past two years?
 No Yes. Test d’évaluation de français (TEF)

Please provide your scores if you have taken a French language test recently.
Speaking

Listening

Reading

Writing

Your French language skills.
Your speaking skills?

Your listening skills?

Your reading skills?

Your writing skills?


Do you have a written job offer from a Canadian employer?
 Yes No


If you are married or you have a common-law partner, please provide the following information about your spouse/partner

Age of your spouse/partner

Qualifications of your spouse/partner

Highest level of education

 Canadian high school diploma, or equal Canadian post-secondary degree or diploma for a one-year program, or equal Canadian post-secondary degree or diploma for a two-year program, or equal Canadian post-secondary degree or diploma for a program of three years or longer, or equal Two or more Canadian post-secondary degrees or diplomas or equal (at least one must be for a program of at least three years) University degree at the Master’s level or equal OR University level entry-to-practice professional degree University degree at the Doctoral (PhD) level or equal
Your work experience in managerial occupations, professional occupations or technical occupations and skilled trades
 Less than one year More than year but less than 2 years 2-3 years 4-5 years 6 years or more

Job title and main duties of your spouse/partner

Which will be the first official language of your spouse/partner in Canada?
 English French

Has your spouse/partner taken an English language test in the past two years?
 No Yes. IELTS-General test Yes. CELPIP-General test

Please provide his/her scores if he/she has taken an English language test recently.
Speaking

Listening

Reading

Writing

English language skills of your spouse/partner.
Speaking skills?

Listening skills?

Reading skills?

Writing skills?


Has your spouse/partner taken an French language test in the past two years?
 No Yes. Test d’évaluation de français (TEF)

Please provide his/her scores if he/she has taken a French language test recently.
Speaking

Listening

Reading

Writing

French language skills of your spouse/partner.
Speaking skills?

Listening skills?

Reading skills?

Writing skills?


Do you have a written job offer from a Canadian employer?
 Yes No


Do you (or your spouse/common law partner) have any family members, relatives living in Canada (parent, grandparent, child, grandchild, sister, brither, aunt, uncle, niece or nephew)?
 Yes No
Have you previously worked in Canada?
 No Yes. Less than one year Yes. More than one year but less than two years Yes. Two years or more
Has your spouse/common law partner previously worked in Canada?
 No Yes. Less than one year Yes. More than one year but less than two years Yes. Two years or more

Have you previously studied in Canada?
 No Yes. Less than one year Yes. More than one year but less than two years Yes. Two years or more
Has your spouse/common law partner previously studied in Canada?
 No Yes. Less than one year Yes. More than one year but less than two years Yes. Two years or more

Please check here if you would like to receive our Canadian Immigration Newsletter.


Additional notes

Please type the letters or numbers you see in the box before sending the form
captcha

Updated on: February 23, 2014. Not considered legal advice. Subject to change without notice.

[ Go To Home Page ]   [ Back To Previous Page ]

Return to Top ▲Return to Top ▲